Latest Resource

Introduction to Population Level Healthcare Management

RSS Recent Blogs

  • How to manage and control chronic kidney disease
    Kidney Research UK has reported some alarming statistics about chronic kidney disease (CKD)1: between 2005 and 2015 there was a 31.7% global increase in the number of people dying from CKD the burden of the disease increased by 19.6% estimates suggest that three million lives are at risk from CKD. As many as one million […]
  • Next round of Scottish Vision Conferences published.
    Earlier this year we hosted the Smarter. Faster. Better. Vision Conferences in Glasgow and Dundee. We are hitting the road again for the next round of conferences in 3 new locations. 
  • Join us at the Health & Care Innovation Expo.
    The Health & Care Innovation Expo is the only major conference in England focussed on innovation across all aspects of health and social care. The 2017 Expo will focus on the actions and collaborations required to deliver the NHS Five Year Forward View. It brings together the NHS and care leaders, commissioners, clinicians, voluntary sector […]

Book a Test Drive

Vision is set to revolutionise the digital healthcare experience. With simple screens and rapid response times, the next generation of Vision offers an amazing user experience that leapfrogs other systems. Complete the form below to organise a test drive
Loading...
Legal & Privacy Policy 2017-03-27T14:20:26+00:00

Use of Cookies

We use cookies on the INPS website to monitor how visitors use the website, e.g. how many times pages are viewed and how long visitors stay on each page. We use this information to help us plan changes to the website so it meets our visitors’ needs. The vStore also uses cookies to enable visitors to log in and add items to their basket.

General Terms and Conditions

By accessing this website you accept and agree to the following terms and conditions:

INPS reserves the right to vary these terms and conditions of use of the website. Notice of such variation shall be given on the website. You should access the website to see the current version of these terms and conditions.

This website has been compiled by INPS. Whilst INPS makes every effort to ensure that the information on the website is accurate and up to date, it does not give any warranty or representation at all as to the quality, completeness or the accuracy of the information and material on the Website.

The access, downloading and/or use by any person of the contents of this website or anything available from this website is entirely at the user’s own risk. INPS accepts no liability for any loss or damage sustained as a result of reliance on the content of this website.

Any links to other websites provided by this website have been included for convenience only and In Practice Systems Ltd. accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of any linked website. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by INPS of any linked website or its provider.

The copyright of the content of this website, and any INPS trademarks, logos and brands contained in the website, belongs to INPS.

Nothing in these terms shall exclude liability for fraudulent misrepresentation.

These terms shall be governed by English Law and you submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts.

Privacy Policy

In Practice Systems Ltd. takes the privacy of our customers and website visitors very seriously. This Privacy Policy outlines how we will treat personal information which you provide when you visit our website.

What Information do we collect?

We collect personal information when you use enquiry services on this website and when you e-mail us with your details. We collect information you enter, such as your name and contact details.

How do we use and disclose your information?

We use personal information which is collected from our website as follows:
We may contact you by mail, e-mail, telephone or otherwise.
If you telephone us we may monitor and/or record calls for service quality, fraud prevention and training purposes.

Opting out of marketing

You have the right to ask us not to send you marketing information or to pass your information to other organisations for this purpose. You can write to us, or e-mail us at marketing@inps.co.uk, at any time to request this. Please note however that if you do opt out, we will not be able to keep you informed of new products or services which may interest you.

Security

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However we cannot guarantee the security of any data you disclose on-line. By submitting your information you accept the security risks of providing information and dealing on-line and you will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence or wilful default. Please note that this website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the data policies or procedures or the content of these linked web sites.

Your rights and how to contact us

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you have a right to a copy of personal information which we hold about you. You can request this upon payment of a £10 fee by writing to:

The Company Secretary,
In Practice Systems Ltd
1a Broughton Street
Battersea
London
SW8 3QJ
United Kingdom

This is also the address if you have any queries or comments regarding our privacy statement or policy.

Photography / Video Disclaimer

Vision (In Practice Systems Limited) reserves the right to use any photograph/video taken at any event sponsored, without the expressed written permission of those included within the photograph/video. Vision may use the photograph/video in publications or other media material produced, used or contracted by Vision including but not limited to: brochures, invitations, books, newspapers, magazines, television, websites, etc.

To ensure the privacy of individuals, images will not be identified using full names or personal identifying information without written approval from the photographed subject.

A person attending a Vision event who does not wish to have their image recorded for distribution should make their wishes known to the photographer, and/or the event organisers, and/or contact us on events@visionhealth.co.uk 

By participating in Vision events or by failing to notify Vision, in writing, your desire to not have your photograph used by Vision, you are agreeing to release, defend, hold harmless and indemnify Vision from any and all claims involving the use of your picture or likeness.

Thank you for your acceptance and cooperation.